Brookline PAX: think globally - actlocally

 

CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE

Home | About Brookline PAX | Contact Us | Newsletters | Op-Eds | Town Meeting | Elections | Archives

ENDORSED CANDIDATES
May 3, 2016 TOWN ELECTION

SELECTMAN
* Neil A. WISHINSKY

TRUSTEES Of The
PUBLIC LIBRARY
* Michael A. BURSTEIN
* Puja MEHTA
* Jennifer A. REES
* Judith A. VANDERKAY

SCHOOL COMMITTEE
(No endorsements)

HOUSING AUTHORITY
* Michael H. JACOBS

CONSTABLES
* Neil R. GORDON
* Thomas John VITOLO

VOTE!
Tues. May 3
7 am – 8 pm

Don’t know where to vote?
Call the Town Clerk’s Office:
(617) 730-2010
before election day.

 

TOWN MEETING

PRECINCT 1
* Jonathan D. CUTLER
* Robert L. SCHRAM
* Robert K. SLOANE
Charles TERRELL

PRECINCT 2
* Lisa LISS
* Rita K. McNALLY
* Bruce A. WOLFF
Jane A. PIERCY
John R. SHREFFLER

PRECINCT 3
* Harry K. BOHRS
* Patricia A. CONNORS
* Kathleen M. SCANLON
* Frank R. STEINFIELD
* Rebecca E. STONE

PRECINCT 4
* Alan CHRIST
* Virginia A. SMITH
Peter FRUMKIN
Jaymmy Colon ORTIZ
Jeremy SHAW

PRECINCT 5
* Michael B. GUNNUSCIO
Betsy DeWITT
2-year term:
(No endorsement)
1-year term:
Wendy S. MACHMULLER

PRECINCT 6
* M. K. MERELICE
* Clinton Q. RICHMOND
* Ruthann SNEIDER
Brian A. BERGSTEIN
1-year term:
Scott L. ENGLANDER

PRECINCT 7
* Phyllis D. GILLER
* Rita SHON-BAKER
* James M. SLAYTON
David K. PANTALONE
1-year term:
Mark E. LEVY

PRECINCT 8
* Lauren Sara BERNARD
* Gina CRANDELL
* John HARRIS
* Barbara C. SCOTTO
Kate POVERMAN
1-year term:
Catherine D. KAPLAN

PRECINCT 9
* Liza BROOKS
* Nathaniel J. HINCHEY
* Harriet ROSENSTEIN
* Charles SWARTZ
* Dwaign TYNDAL

PRECINCT 10
* Holly L. DEAK
1-year term:
Bobbie M. KNABLE

PRECINCT 11
* Shanna Tally GIORA-GORFAJN
* Martha E. GRAY
2-year term:
David M. Pollak

PRECINCT 12
* Harry K. FRIEDMAN
* Jonathan H. GRAND
* David B. KLAFTER
* William E. SLOTNICK
* Donald C. WEITZMAN
1-year term:
A. Joseph ROSS

PRECINCT 13
* Joanna BAKER
* Andrew M. FISCHER
* Francis Charlton HOY
* Ruth L. KAPLAN

PRECINCT 14
* Gill FISHMAN
* Kathleen M. O'CONNELL
* Benjamin E. RICH
* Lynda E. ROSEMAN
* Jennifer E. SEGEL
1-year term:
Daniel Reuven FISHMAN

PRECINCT 15
* Jane M. FLANAGAN
* Robert LIAO
* Richard NANGLE
* Cornelia H. J. Van Der ZIEL
Robert W. MURPHY

PRECINCT 16
* Irene SCHARF
Puja MEHTA

* Candidate for Reelection

Brookline PAX Campaign Committee, Frank Farlow, Treasurer
PO Box 470525, Brookline Village, MA 02447-470525